Welcome to the fields of Kendal Calling, the multi award winning UK festival in Lowther Deer Park!

Kendal Calling was born from a group of music lovers who felt the fabulous fields of the Lake District could be put to better use. When summer came, it was time to take to the fields for a shindig that would grow so big the whole country would hear it calling!

The Line Up

STEREOPHONICS MANIC STREET PREACHERS FRANK TURNER & THE SLEEPING SOULS FRANZ FERDINAND* TINIE TEMPAH EDITORS JAKE BUGG BRIAN WILSON PRESENTS PET SOUNDS
Due to Phenomenal Public demand in the UK Brian Wilson returns one last time to present ‘Pet Sounds’ in its entirety plus Greatest hits with Special Guests Al Jardine and Blondie Chaplin

HAPPY MONDAYS* Happy Mondays presented by Amazon Music

SEASICK STEVE SLAVES FRIGHTENED RABBIT* CIRCA WAVES FEEDER DMA’S NOTHING BUT THIEVES LETHAL BIZZLE EXAMPLE + DJ WIRE THE CORAL KATE NASH BRITISH SEA POWER LOYLE CARNER REVEREND AND THE MAKERS
THE HUNNA FIELD MUSIC PALACE LITTLE COMETS FICKLE FRIENDS HONEYBLOOD SHAME THE PALE WHITE THE LANCASHIRE HOTPOTS BLAENAVON DANTEVILLES MAN & THE ECHO EAT FAST SOSHE WHITE BOSSY LOVE THE SHIMMER BAND FREAK BAD SOUNDS ARDYN FEWS COLONEL MUSTARD & THE DIJON 5 BAGGY MONDAYS REDFACES MARTHAGUNN LARKINS LITTLE HOURS OFF BLOOM BILLY BIBBY & THE WRY SMILES HAVE YOU EVER SEEN THE JANE FONDA AEROBIC VHS? MOSES CATHERINE MCGRATH

EXAMPLE + DJ WIRE BUGZY MALONE JUNGLE (DJ SET) FAITHLESS (DJ SET) KURUPT FM TOM ZANETTI MIKE SKINNER (DJ SET)
MY NU LENG SHADOW CHILD TQD (ROYAL T, DJ Q, & FLAVA D) FRIEND WITHIN GOTSOME ELI & FUR HOLY GOOF BARELY LEGAL SWINDLE STAR.ONE MOLLIE COLLINS COCO
THE COMET IS COMING SMASH HI-FI K.O.G. & THE ZONGO BRIGADE HOLLY HOLDEN Y SU BANDA YUMI & THE WEATHER HONEYFEET HARLEIGHBLU SOLA ROSA SOUND SYSTEM EZRA COLLECTIVE NOMADE ORQUESTRA LAND OF THE GIANTS DAVID RYBKA DANSI KOFFIE GALLOWSTREET LAKUTA ABSTRACT ORCHESTRA LIAM BAILEY FAT SUIT NEW ORLEANS SWAMP DONKEYS LEWIS BOOTLE ANTHONY JOSEPH ÒLAH BLISS ME AND MY FRIENDS BY THE RIVERS GYPSIES OF BOHEMIA TIME FOR T

MEXRRISSEY LONDON AFRICAN GOSPEL CHOIR SINGS ‘GRACELAND’ BEATLEMANIA CELEBRATING 50 YEARS OF SGT PEPPERS LONELY HEARTS CLUB BAND SHE DREW THE GUN NEON WALTZ
MI MYE THE VEGAN LEATHER THE NINTH WAVE SAYTR PLAY MINT DED RABBIT POLAR STATES NOAH NOAH ONLY SUN LIAM MCCLAIR THE JACKOBINS INDIGO VELVET NEW YORK TOURISTS WHERE FIRES ARE VEYU GRACES DECLAN WALSH & THE DECADENT WEST JAMIE & SHOONY LIFE AT THE ARCADE DEEP.SLEEP SUGARTHIEF THE VOODOO BATS FAUX PAS THE LEATHERNECKS DANCING ON TABLES THE INDIGO PROJECT NORTHERN SOUL DANCE CLASSES
PARADISIA CABBAGE THE EVERLY PREGNANT BROTHERS DENISE JOHNSON RORY WYNNE HELLO OPERATOR BLACK LABEL CABLE AND THE BAY OUR FOLD SAUCE CLINT BOON DAVE HASLAM THOMAS TURGOOSE – THIS IS ENGLAND (DJ SET) HOWLING RHYTHM JEREMIAH FERRARI THINGUMABOB & THE THINGUMAJIGS GALIVANTES DAVE RYBKA SUKH TEMPLEBYS SOPHRO JOSHUA CAVANAGH-BRIERLEY GROUP GOLD TEETH PRESENT THE GREAT BRITISH DRAKE OFF THE G-O-D DISCO ILLUSION DAVE BEER LOST COLOURS ROGUE EMPEROR CLUB CRIMSONS WILL TRAMP MIKE SWEENEY AND THE SALFORD JETS ZACH’S UNGOOGLE-ABLE QUIZ

CHRIS HAWKINS’ TIM PEAKS FM TIM BURGESS (DJ SET) STUART BRAITHWAITE (MOGWAI) DJ SET NIK VOID (FACTORY FLOOR) DJ SET WOVOKA GENTLE YUCATAN PURPLE STARDUST [BOWIE & PRINCE DISCO] BRITPOPORAMA BAND PRES LLAREGGUB PLAY MWNG MARTIN BLUNT (CHARALTANS) DJ SET LOL TOLHURST MEDS’ ENGAGEMENT PARTY TAFFY GAVIN MARTIN BRIX AND THE EXTRICATED DON LETTS PETE SALISBURY TIM BURGESS, BRIX SMITH START & STEVE HANLEY IN CONVERSATION WITH DAVE HASLAM THE SUNDOWNERS TEAR THE NOUVELLES SONG SUNG DANIEL O SULLIVAN HELLOLISA SEAN SNEDDON
TINY TIM PEAKS WITH ALEX WINTERS

BAGHDADDIES UNSTOPPABLE SWEETIES SHOW HYDE PARK BRASS BAND PONYLAND TEKLA MYLITTLEBROTHER MERIGOT BOOST SOUND ELECTRIC PYRAMID DIVIDE AND CONKER CLAIRE CAMERON MARC CONSTANTINE GEMMA MOONEY THE UNSUNG ELLE MARY MELANIE BAKER CRAKE PARADAEIS DJ FALLBACK SHAOLIN MONKEY CAL RUSH-WILLIAMS KENDRA FRANCE MOLLY WARBURTON

SEB K MORE THAN DJ DEAF ERIC FRONTLINE PRESENTS DJS BAD LANGUAGE POETS ARGH KID DAVE VINEY PRESENTS: WILD THINGS – POETS LET LOOSE JAMES KOPANINSKY PWGG DICKY DIPPINSON JB BARRINGTON STANDING ROCK: AN ORAL HISTORY POP-UP PUPPET CINEMA PRESENTS JAWS
SOAPBOX COMEDY TONY LAW TOM STADE DANIEL SLOSS ROB DEERING’S ‘BEAT THIS’ JOHN KEARNS DANNY MCLOUGHLIN KATIE MULGREW GARRETT MILLERICK MUSICAL BINGO MARK OLVER CHRIS WASHINGTON JEN BRISTER JULIAN DEANE ADAM ROWE GARETH WAUGH PETE OTWAY TOM TAYLOR DAVID MORGAN PAUL MCCAFFREY DAN NIGHTINGALE HARRIET DYER JAYDE ADAMS LAST MAN STANDING KIRI PRITCHARD MCLEAN MARK NELSON THOM FOOLE’S HOUSE PARTY ALLYSON JUNE SMITH LOU CONRAN

KAG KATUMBA KEROUAC SYMETRIK THE UNSUNG COLLECTIVE COLE KVNG
GALIVANTES RUBBER DUCK ORCHESTRA JEREMIAH FERRARI THE THINGUMAJIGS DEADBEAT BRASS GALACTIC FUNK MILITIA FAMILY RANKS XMENBTEAM CAN GURU? SMOGGY RIDDIM BLOW TRIO JEZ SINGS THINGS SUKH OTTER NONSENSE PADDY STEER FELIX HAGAN CHARLIE COOPER TOO MUCH LOVE TEMPLEBYS TOCHA T.E YATES MSC BIG BAND SOPHRO DAVE RYBKA CAOILFHIONN ROSE YOU DIG / STUTTER AND TWITCH BUFFALO BROTHERS HAGGIS HORNS MANSION OF SNAKES AGBEKO THE PLIMP SOULS JOSHUA CAVANAGH-BRIERLEY GROUP DANNY WELLENS TRIO THE 7:45’S PLUME ARTEPHIS IVAN CAMPO

CABIN IN THE WOODS THE REVENANT SAUSAGE PARTY JURASSIC WORLD PAN’S LABYRINTH AVATAR WESTWORLD ROCKY BALBOA STAR WARS: ROGUE ONE MONTY PYTHON’S THE MEANING OF LIFE HUNT FOR THE WILDERPEOPLE THE ITALIAN JOB (1969) THE TRUMAN SHOW FANTASIA MOANA FINDING DORY FORBIDDEN PLANET INTO THE WOODS WHERE THE WILD THINGS ARE ZOOTROPOLIS CHILDREN’S CARTOONS

* Artists marked with an asterisk are playing Thursday. Thursday ticket purchased separately.

Visit Website
Facebook Comments